Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Prep football: North-South All-Star Classic rosters

High school

North-South All-Star Classic rosters

North

Name, school        Ht.        Wt.        Pos

Mike Adkins, Tucker County        6-1        230        G/LB

Gary Awkard, Martinsburg   6-0        175        RB/DB

Ben Aylestock, South Harrison        5-7        135        RB/CB

Derek Barnhart, St. Marys        5-9        200        FB/LB

Tyler Bolen, Parkersburg South        6-2        185        WR/S

Justin Clinton, Martinsburg   5-10        167        QB/Util.

Devan Collins, Elkins        6-3        260        T/DT

Shane Commodore, Morgantown   6-2        195        RB/S

Andrew Cosper, St. Marys        5-8        170        Util./S

Logan Cox, Parkersburg South        6-3        205        RB/S

Deion Cunningham, University      5-11        168        WR/S

Thane Cutter, Frankfort        6-0        190        WR/S

James Ellison, Wirt County        5-10        185        G/DE

Jermodd Garrett, Byrd        6-0        210        FB/LB

Avery Goff, Williamstown        6-3        290        T/DT

Cory Goldstrom, Preston        6-1        195        RB/LB

Sammy Hall, Ritchie County        6-4        285        T/DT

Brett Hathaway, Bridgeport      5-10        185        RB/LB

Wilson Harvey, Lewis County        6-1        240        G/DE

Jonathan Lewis, University      6-3        240        T/DE

Wyatt Lucas, Braxton County        6-1        265        T/DT

Raleigh Mason, Brooke        5-8        210        FB/LB

Preston Murray, Oak Glen        6-1        250        T/DT

Josh Napier, Keyser        6-1        225        T/DT

Braxton Nolte, Wheeling Central        6-0        230        FB/DE

Ty Noss, Liberty (Harrison)       6-0        165        Util/S

Josh Parker, East Hardy        6-2        170        RB/CB

Daniel Plaugher, Doddridge County        6-4        180        WR/CB

Allen Pratt, St. Marys        6-0        243        G/DT

Quashad Pugh, Wheeling Park 6-0        175        WR/S

Austin Ravenscroft, Keyser        5-10        185        Util/LB

Jared Sartin, Martinsburg   6-0        225        FB/LB

Jalen Thomas, Morgantown   5-11        230        FB/LB

Andru Trenary, Musselman    6-3        300        C/DT

Teague Wagner, Byrd        6-3        280        G/DT

Adam White, Morgantown   6-3        280        T/DT

Zach Wise, Berkeley Springs        5-10        178        K/P

Head coach - Jodi Mote, St. Marys

Assistant coaches - Steve Barnhart, St. Marys; Sean Biser, Keyser; John Bowers, Morgantown.

 

South

Name, school        Ht.        Wt.        Pos

Michael Bailey, Beckley        6-0        270        OL/DL

Dakota Ball, Scott        6-1        285        OL/DE

Ethan Barker, Midland Trail        6-1        183        WR/DE

Slayton Beard, Valley (Fayette)        5-10        260        C/DT

Dwight Blankenship, Wayne        6-1        230        OL/DL

Caleb Craddock, Hurricane      6-2        270        OL/DL

Zach Cooper, Hurricane      5-10        173        WR/DB

Ramon Edwards, Beckley        5-7        165        RB/WR

Garrison Erwin, Buffalo        6-1        160        WR/CB

David Gaydosz, Cabell Midland        5-11        200        RB/DB

Trenton Gibbs, Wahama        6-2        205        QB/CB

Gage Gould, Cabell Midland        6-0        245        OL/DL

Jake Grimmett, Midland Trail        5-11        175        Util/LB

Daryl Hicks, Ripley        6-0        290        OL/DL

Andrew Johnson, Beckley        6-0        173        QB/DB

Trevon Johnson, G. Washington    5-11        200        RB/LB

Zack Johnson, Greenbrier West        6-3        265        OL/DL

Tony Kitts, Huntington    6-0        250        OL/DE

Seth Lewis, Winfield        5-11        215        RB/LB

Jared Martin, Huntington    6-3        220        TE/DE

Michael Molina, Hurricane      5-9        160        TE/K

Tre Moore, Greenbrier West        5-7        260        RB/DL

Dustyn Murphy, Nicholas County        6-3        218        TE/DE

Dominic Orcutt, South Charleston      6-3        295        OL/DL

Tyler Parker, Greenbrier West        6-0        190        RB/LB

Sam Plantz, G. Washington    6-0        200        C/DE

Marcus Reed, Riverside        6-0        165        WR/DB

Trevond Reese, South Charleston      6-1        205        WR/DB

Khaleel Reynolds, Logna        5-8        188        WR/DB

Brandon Spurlock, Wayne        5-7        185        RB/DB

Brandon Thomas, River View        6-3        220        TE/DL

Tashan Vineyard, Mount View        6-0        168        DB

Zach Wamsley, Wahama        6-0        215        RB/LB

Jacob Whitlock, G. Washington    5-9        200        OL/LB

Brandon Williams, Oak Hill        5-11        300        OL/DL

Head coach - Joe Dean, Midland Trail

Assistant coaches - Rob Haley, Midland Trail; Jim Martin, Beckley; Lewis McClung, Greenbrier West.


Print

User Comments