Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Prep softball: Class AAA All-State team

Class AAA Prep Softball All-State Selections

CLARKSBURG, W.Va. - The 2013 Class AAA high school softball squad as chosen and distributed by the West Virginia Sports Writers Association.

First Team

P - Amy Rotriga, John Marshall, Sr.

P - Ali Haynes, St. Albans, Sr.

P - Alli Burdette, South Charleston,

P - Tara Hanson, Morgantown, Sr.

P - Chelsey Hager, Ripley, Jr.

IF - Kylie Howard, John Marshall, Sr.

IF - Morgan Zerkle, Cabell Midland, Sr.

IF - Morgan Kelley, Cabell Midland, Sr.

IF - Carly Greer, Wheeling Park, Jr.

IF - MacKenzie Milam, Shady Spring, Sr.

OF - Addie Fullen, Hurricane, Jr.

OF - Morgan Hutchison, Lincoln County, Sr.

OF - Alyssa George, John Marshall, Jr.

UTIL - Alexandra Witt, Jefferson, Sr.

UTIL - Brittany Allison, Parkersburg, So.

UTIL - Courtney Rogers, Hurricane, So. (captain)

C - Mariah Caudill, St. Albans, Sr.

C - Linzie Reynolds, Hurricane, Sr.

Second Team

P - Katie Snodgress, Shady Spring, Sr.

P - Taylor Stocks, Musselman, Fr.

P - Victoria Krystynak, Greenbrier East, Jr.

P - Michaela Lewis-Lambert, Elkins, Sr.

P - Madison Barker, Point Pleasant, So.

IF - Brooklyn Waddell, Buckhannon-Upshur, Sr.

IF - Madi Casto, Hurricane, So.

IF - Sarah Barrett, Lincoln County, Fr.

IF - Megan DeBastiani, Morgantown, Sr.

IF - Madi Marshall, St. Albans, Jr.

OF - Brooke Park, University, Sr.

OF - Brenna Haught, Hedgesville, Jr.

OF - Jenny Brumfield, Cabell Midland, Sr.

UTIL - Brooke West, Lincoln County, So.

UTIL - Emily Davis, Hurricane, So.

UTIL - Cassidy Newbrough, Parkersburg, So.

C - Kristen Lewicki, John Marshall, Sr. (captain)

C  - Ashleigh Sidon, Wheeling Park, Jr.

Special Mention

Michaela Hinerman, Brooke; Megan Williams, Buckhannon-Upshur; Jordan Colliflower, Cabell Midland; Madison Collett, Elkins; Rachel Ward, George Washington; Melanie McIntyre, Greenbrier East; Courtney Layhew, Hedgesville; Nicole Pierson, Hurricane; Jenna Witt, Jefferson; Athena Sayrie, John Marshall; Tori Riley, Lewis County; Faith Huffman, Lincoln County; Amy Parsons, Lincoln County; Antonia Hill, Logan; Nicole Walker, Morgantown; Sabrina Shroades, Musselman; Taylor Beckley, Parkersburg; Kaci Riffle, Point Pleasant; Ali Cunningham, Ripley; Sierra Richmond, Shady Spring; Michelle Snodgress, Shady Spring; Cassie Adkins, Spring Valley; Marissa Tucker, Wheeling Park; Adrienne Mullins, Woodrow Wilson

Honorable Mention

Brette Geary, Brooke; Kristen Reardon, Brooke; Claire Davis, Buckhannon-Upshur; Julie Tenney, Buckhannon-Upshur; Erin Kaplan, Cabell Midland; Amy Fincham, Elkins; Mo O'Brien, Greenbrier East; Adrice Cook, Greenbrier East; Molly Seibert, Hedgesville; Rachel Bias, Huntington; Maddie Hebb, Hurricane; Cassi Sargent, Hurricane; Morgan Watson, John Marshall; Lauren Lewis, Jefferson; Cheyiannea Watson, Lewis County; Hana Sedlock, Logan; Aaron Ward, Logan; Abbee Lowery, Martinsburg; Devan Perdue, Morgantown; Nikki Dusing, Musselman; Morgan Lanham, Parkersburg; Morgan Trippett, Parkersburg South; Nicole Landis, Parkersburg South; Megan Davis, Point Pleasant; Makala Taylor, Preston; Dusti Fisher, Ripley; Megan Brannon, Ripley; Sara Winter, Riverside; Alexis DeMoss, Shady Spring; Brooke Jackson, Spring Valley; Kelby Hall, University; Amber Curry, Washington; Skylar Carrington, Wheeling Park; Kelsi Johnson, Wheeling Park; Kenna Markham, Winfield; Emily Lane, Woodrow Wilson; Jahnae McDowell, Woodrow Wilson


Print

User Comments