Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Prep football: North-South rosters

North-South All-Star Football Classic

Saturday

At University of Charleston Stadium

North

No.         Name, school    Pos.

2              Justin Clinton, Martinsburg          QB/Util

4              Andrew Cosper, St. Marys           Util/S

6              Thane Cutter, Frankfort                WR/S

7              Zach Wise, Berkeley Springs        K/P

8              Logan Cox, Parkersburg South   RB/S

9              Gary Awkard, Martinsburg          RB/DB

10           Quashad Pugh, Wheeling Park   WR/S

11           Daniel Plaugher, Doddridge County         WR/CB

12           Brett Hathaway, Bridgeport        RB/LB

15           Ty Noss, Liberty (Harrison)           Util/S

20           Shane Commodore, Morgantown            RB/S

24           Jared Sartin, Martinsburg             FB/LB

25           Deion Cunningham, University  WR/S

32           Ben Aylestock, South Harrison   RB/CB

34           Josh Parker, East Hardy                 RB/CB

35           Jalen Thomas, Morgantown        FB/LB

36           Derek Barnhart, St. Marys            FB/LB

40           Raleigh Mason, Brooke                 FB/LB

44           Jermodd Garrett, Robert C. Byrd              FB/LB

45           Austin Ravenscroft, Keyser         Util/LB

50           Allen Pratt, St. Marys                     G/DT

51           James Ellison, Wirt County           G/DE

52           Jonathan Lewis, University          OL/DE

53           Avery Goff, Williamstown            T/DT

54           Jeffrey Bonnell, Doddridge County          LS

59           Wilson Harvey, Lewis County                      G/DE

61           Mike Adkins, Tucker County       G/LB

65           Teague Wagner, Robert C. Byrd                                G/DT

72           Josh Napier, Keyser        T/DT

73           Wyatt Lucas, Braxton County                      T/DT

74           Ryan Helmick, Grafton                   C/DL

75           Adam White, Morgantown          T/DL

76           Devan Collins, Elkins                       T/DT

77           Sammy Hall, Ritchie County         T/DT

78           Preston Murray, Oak Glen           T/DT

Coach: Jodi Mote, St. Marys

Assistant coaches: Steve Barnhart, St. Marys; Sean Biser, Keyser; John Bowers, Morgantown; Bill Hanlin, St. Marys.

South

No.         Name, school    Pos.

1              Trenton Gibs, Wahama                 QB/CB

3              Marcus Reed, Riverside                                TE/DB

4              Brandon Spurlock, Wayne            RB/DB

5              Davon Tyson, Capital                      WR/DB

6              Tashaan Vineyard, Mount View                WR/DB

7              Ramon Edwards, Beckley             RB/DB

10           Andrew Johnson, Beckley            QB/DB

11           Seth Lewis, Winfield       RB/LB

12           Trevond Rese, South Charleston               WR/DB

13           Zach Cooper, Hurricane WR/DB

14           Garrison Erwin, Buffalo                 WR/DB

15           Dustin Hatfield, Wayne                 TE/DE

16           Zach Bennett, Richwood               Util

20           Ethan Clark, Nitro                             WR/DB

22           Trevon Johnson, George Washington     RB/LB

24           Levi Jordan, Buffalo                        Util

32           Tyler Parker, Greenbrier West   RB/LB

33           Jake Grimmett, Midland Trail      Util/LB

34           Zach Wamsley, Wahama               RB/LB

37           Tre Moore, Greenbrier East        RB/DL

50           Sam Plantz, George Washington               C/DE

51           Dominic Orcutt, South Charleston            OL/DL

52           Caleb Craddock, Hurricane                           OL/DL

54           Dakota Ball, Scott                             OL/DE

55           Tony Kitts, Huntington                   OL/DE

56           Gage Gould, Cabell Midland        OL/DL

59           Daryl Hicks, Ripley                            OL/DL

60           Brandon Williams, Oak Hill            OL/DL

65           Zack Johnson, Greenbrier West                                OL/DL

71           Jacob Whitlock, George Washington       OL/LB

72           Michael Bailey, Beckley                 OL/DL

75           Slayton Beard, Valley (Fayette)                 C/DT

83           Brandon Thomas, River View                      TE/DL

85           Jarod Martin, Huntington             TE/DE

89           Dustyn Murphy, Nicholas County             TE/DE

Coach: Joe Dean, Midland Trail

Assistant coaches: Randy Halsey, Midland Trail; Jim Martin, Beckley; Lewis McClung, Greenbrier West.


Print

User Comments