Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Boys basketball: 2013-14 statewide schedule

Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Today

Braxton County at Lewis County

Connorville Buckeye Local, Ohio at Oak Glen

George Washington at Spring Valley

Gilmer County at Clay County

Hampshire at Mountain Ridge, Md.

Liberty (Harrison) at Fairmont Senior

Lincoln at Elkins

Midland Trail at Fayetteville

Millbrook, Va. at Musselman

Nitro at Point Pleasant

North Marion at East Fairmont

Parkersburg at Brooke

Paw Paw at Timber Ridge, Va.

Princeton at South Charleston

Ripley at Hurricane

Roane County at Calhoun County

Robert C. Byrd at Bridgeport

South Harrison at Wirt County

Union at Harman

University at Wheeling Park

Webster County at Pocahontas County

Thursday

Faith Christian at Berkeley Springs

Frankfort at Hyndman, Pa.

Grafton Tournament

Independence Tournament

James Wood, Va. at Washington

Keyser at Accident Northern Garrett, Md.

Liberty (Raleigh) at River View

Linsly at Clay-Battelle

Little General Classic at Independence

Petersburg at Tucker County

Sam Bord Tournament

Giles, Va. at James Monroe

Friday

Beallsville, Ohio at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Bluefield Holiday Tournament

Braxton County at Calhoun County

Brooke at South Charleston, 8:15 p.m.

Buffalo at Moorefield, 7 p.m.

Capital at Hurricane

Covington, Va. at Summers County

Doddridge County at Tyler Consolidated

East Hardy at Tucker County

Grafton Tournament

Hampshire at Elkins

Hedgesville Mixer

Independence Tournament

John Marshall at University

Lincoln County at Scott

Little General Classic at Independence

Madonna at Steubenville Central, Ohio

Magnolia at Riverside

Man at Montcalm

Midland Trail at Nicholas County

Parkersburg at Cabell Midland

Parkersburg Catholic at Charleston Catholic

Parkersburg South at Point Pleasant

Pocahontas County at Pendleton County

Ravenswood at Roane County

Richwood at Meadow Bridge

D.C. St. Albans at Washington

St. Joseph at Cheaspeake, Ohio

St. Marys at Williamstown

Sam Bord Tournament

St. Albans at George Washington

Sherando, Va. at Hedgesville, 6 p.m.

South Harrison at Gilmer County

Tug Valley at Westside

Tygarts Valley at Union

Wahama at Racine Southern, Ohio

Webster County at Buckhannon-Upshur

Wirt County at Clay County

Woodrow Wilson at Huntington

Tuesday, Dec. 21

Alexander Hoops Classic at Marietta College

Ash. Paul Blazer, Ky. at George Washington, 6 p.m.

Bluefield Holiday Tournament

Buckhannon-Upshur at Pocahontas Co., 3:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Pendleton County, 2 p.m.

Regional Showcase at Cameron

Buffalo at Pendleton County, 2 p.m.

Clay-Battelle vs. Hundred at Cameron, 4 p.m.

Madonna vs. Valley (Wetzel) at Cameron

Greenbrier West at Fayetteville

Hannan at Wahama

Harman at Paw Paw, 3 p.m.

Hedgesville Mixer

Indian Creek, Ohio at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.

Morgantown at Hedgesville, 8 p.m.

Panther Classic at Carolina Forest, N.C.

Philip Barbour at Wayne

Tyler Cons. at Parkersburg Catholic, 2:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 23

Ashland Rose Hill Christian, Ky. at Hannan

Clay County at Herbert Hoover

East Hardy at Tygarts Valley

Keyser at Frankfort

Lewis County at Parkersburg South

Lincoln County at Chapmanville

Panther Classic at Carolina Forest, N.C.

Parkersburg Catholic at Notre Dame

Paw Paw at Hope for Hyndman Charter School, Pa.

Pocahontas County at Moorefield

Point Pleasant at Winfield

Ravenswood at Doddridge County

Richwood at Nicholas County

St. Joseph at Coal Grove Dawson Bryant, Ohio

South Hagerstown, Md. at Washington

Wayne at Scott

Webster County at Roane County

West Greene, Pa. At Hundred

iThursday, Dec. 26

BB&T Tournament

Lewis County Tournament

Notre Dame Holiday Tournament

TS Shootout - Hancock, Md. Vs. Berkeley Springs

EQT Energy Classic

Friday, Dec. 27

Alpha Holiday Tournament at Princeton

BB&T Tournament

Belfry, Ky. Shootout

Bishop Donahue at Wheeling Central, 7:15 p.m.

Bob Runyon Memorial Tournament, at Chapmanville

Hampshire Holiday Tournament

Cameron at Hundred

Chapmanville Holiday Tournament

East Hardy at Strasburg, Va., Tournament

Elkins Holiday Tournament

Lewis County Tournament

Liberty (Raleigh) at Sherman

Madonna at Weir

Martinsburg Holiday Tournament

North Hagerstown Holiday Tournament

Notre Dame Holiday Tournament

Paden City at Valley (Wetzel)

Parkview Holiday Tournament

Parkersburg at Preston

Petersburg Holiday Tournament

Philip Barbour at Tucker County

Ritchie County Tournament

Robert C. Byrd Holiday Classic

Rock Holiday Classic, Fla.

EQT Energy Classic

Salineville Southern, Ohio at Oak Glen

Spartan Tournament at Greenbrier East

Spring Mills at Hampshire

Summersville Tournament

Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia

Undo's Main Street Holiday Classic at Wheeling

Wahama at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Wesbanco Holiday Tournament at Sissonville

Westside Holiday Classic

Wirt County Holiday Tournament

Saturday, Dec. 28

Alpha Holiday Tournament at Princeton

Belfry, Ky. Shootout

B.Donahue at Steubenville Central, Ohio, 8:30 p.m.

Bob Runyon Memorial Tournament, at Chapmanville

Bridgeport at Fairmont Senior, 6 p.m.

Cabell Midland at Logan

Chapmanville Holiday Tournament

East Fairmont at Keyser

East Hardy at Strasburg, Va., Tournament

Elkins Holiday Tournament

EQT Energy Classic

Gilmer County at Midland Trail

Hampshire Holiday Tournament

Herbert Hoover at Charleston Catholic

Huntington at Spring Valley

Hurricane at Winfield

John Marshall at Preston

Lisbon Beaver Local, Ohio at Oak Glen

Madonna at Bridgeport, Ohio

Martinsburg Holiday Tournament

Meadow Bridge at Summers County

Morgantown at Musselman

Nitro at Poca

North Hagerstown Holiday Tournament

Oak Hill at Riverside

Parkview Holiday Tournament

Petersburg Holiday Tournament

Philip Barbour at Tygarts Valley

Ritchie County Tournament

Robert C. Byrd Holiday Classic

Rock Holiday Classic, Fla.

Scott at Bluefield, 2 p.m.

South Charleston Holiday Classic

Spartan Tournament at Greenbrier East

Summersville Tournament

Undo's Main Street Holiday Classic at Wheeling

Washington in Mifflin County, Pa. Tournament

Wesbanco Holiday Tournament at Sissonville

Westside Holiday Classic

Wheeling Park at George Washington, 3 p.m.

Wirt County Holiday Tournament

Monday, Dec. 30

Cameron at Bowerston Conotton Valley, Ohio

Covington, Va. at Summers County

George Washington at Logan

Lincoln at Frankfort, 2 p.m.

Martins Ferry, Ohio at Wheeling Central

Parkersburg at Parkersburg South

Parkersburg Catholic at Ravenswood

Poca at Tolsia

St. John's, Ohio at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Shady Spring at Greenbrier East

South Harrison at Roane County

South Point, Ohio at St. Joseph

Washington at Millbrook, Va.

Wheeling Park at Warren Local, Ohio

Tuesday, Dec. 31

Bridgeport at Fairmont Senior, 2 p.m.

iThursday, Jan. 2

Bath County, Va. at Pocahontas County

Doddridge County at St. Marys

Frankfort at Bishop Walsh, Md.

Wintersville Indian Creek, Ohio at Weir

Point Pleasant at St. Albans

Sissonville at Lincoln County

Spring Mills at Musselman

Summers County at James Monroe

Friday, Jan. 3

Berkeley Springs at Keyser

Bridgeport at Preston

Brooke at Morgantown

Calhoun County at Ritchie County

Cameron at Toronto, Ohio

Cancer Research Classic at Wheeling

Clay-Battelle at Hundred

Clay County at Sissonville

East Fairmont at Liberty (Harrison)

East Hardy at Moorefield

Elkins at Lewis County

Fairmont Senior at Grafton

George Washington at South Charleston

Gilmer County at Wirt County

Greater Beckley Christian at Man

Greenbrier West at Summers County

Hancock, Md. at Paw Paw

Hannan at Sherman

Herbert Hoover at Wayne

Highland County, Va. at Pendleton County

Huntington at Parkersburg

James Monroe at River View

Jefferson at Hedgesville

Liberty Christian Academy at Greenbrier East

Linsly at Parkersburg South

Martinsburg at Washington

Midland Trail at Valley (Fayette)

Mingo Central at Poca

Montcalm at Meadow Bridge

Nitro at Ripley

Notre Dame at Tucker County

Oak Hill at Fayetteville

Paden City at Bellaire St. John's, Ohio

Petersburg at Lincoln

Philip Barbour at Robert C. Byrd

PikeView at Liberty (Raleigh)

Roane County at Webster County

Scott at Chapmanville

South Gallia, Ohio at Wahama

South Harrison at Braxton County

Spring Valley at Riverside

Steubenville Central, Ohio at B. Donahue, 6 p.m.

Tug Valley at Cross Lanes Christian

Tygarts Valley at Harman, 6 p.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Williamstown

Union Local, Ohio at John Marshall

Westside at Wyoming East

Winfield at Princeton

Saturday, Jan. 4

Buffalo at South Gallia, Ohio, 7 p.m.

Conotton Valley, Ohio at Trinity, 4:30 p.m.

Independence at Greenbrier West

John Marshall at Parkersburg South

Linsly at Charleston Catholic, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Oak Glen

Magnolia at Hannibal River, Ohio

Meigs, Ohio at Wahama

Mount View at Van

Nitro at Logan

Parkersburg Catholic at St. Joseph

Petersburg at North Marion

Pittsburgh Showcase

Pocahontas Co. at Buckhannon-Upshur, 3:30 p.m.

River View at Lincoln County

St. Albans at Capital

St. Marys at Ravenswood

South Harrison at Union

Teays Valley C. at Greater Beckley Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Burgettstown, Pa.

Woodrow Wilson at Greenbrier East

Monday, Jan. 6

Bridgeport at East Fairmont

Grafton at Lincoln

Harman at Highland County, Va.

Independence at Greenbrier West

Lewis County at Shady Spring

Musselman at James Wood, Va.

Paw Paw at East Hardy

Preston at Morgantown

Spring Mills at Berkeley Springs

Tygarts Valley at Pocahontas County

Wood County Christian at Williamstown

Tuesday, Jan. 7

Allegany, Md. at Keyser

Beallsville, Ohio at Hundred

Bishop Donahue at Paden City

Brooke at Wintersville Indian Creek, Ohio

Cameron at Valley (Wetzel)

Chapmanville at Lincoln County

George Washington at Winfield

Greenbrier West at Midland Trail

Huntington at Ironton, Ohio

Independence at Meadow Bridge

James Monroe at PikeView

Man at Sherman

Mingo Central at Tug Valley

Montcalm at Mercer Christian

Mount View at River View

Mountain View Christian, Pa. at Paw Paw

Nicholas County at Fayetteville

Ohio Valley Christian at Hannan

Parkersburg at Hurricane

Parkersburg Catholic at St. Marys

Parkersburg South at University

Poca at Scott

Princeton at Nitro

Ravenswood at Tyler Consolidated

Ripley at Cabell Midland

Riverside at South Charleston

Roane County at Ritchie County

School for Deaf at Harman

Shady Spring at Oak Hill

Shenandoah Valley Christian, Va. at Washington

St. Joseph at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Steubenville, Ohio at Weir

Tolsia at Wayne

Union at Trinity

Valley (Fayette) at Van

Wahama at Federal Hocking, Ohio

Webster County at Richwood

Westside at Liberty (Raleigh)

Wheeling Park at John Marshall

Woodrow Wilson at St. Albans

Wednesday, Jan. 8

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Doddridge County at St. Marys

Fairmont Senior at Elkins

Gilmer County at Braxton County

Grafton at East Fairmont

Hampshire at Frankfort

Hancock, Md. at School for Deaf

James Monroe at Bluefield

Lewis County at Buckhannon-Upshur

Lincoln at Robert C. Byrd

Midland Trail at Meadow Bridge

Mingo Central at Herbert Hoover

Moorefield at Tucker County

North Marion at Preston

Pendleton County at Page County, Va.

Philip Barbour at Bridgeport

Sissonville at Clay County

Trinity at Notre Dame

Wyoming East at Summers County

Thursday, Jan. 9

Bishop Donahue at Linsly

Cabell Midland at Princeton

Huntington at Ripley

Hurricane at Point Pleasant

Man at River View

Nitro at George Washington

Paw Paw at Timber Ridge, Va.

Ritchie County at Tyler Consolidated

St. Albans at Parkersburg

St. John Central, Ohio at Hundred

South Charleston at Capital

Spring Valley at Woodrow Wilson

Teays Valley Christian at St. Joseph

Union at School for Deaf

Winfield at Riverside

Friday, Jan. 10

Bishop Donahue at Beallsville, Ohio

Bluefield at Greenbrier East

Braxton County at Clay County

Bridgeport at North Marion

Bridgeport (Ohio) at Cameron

Brooke at Steubenville, Ohio

Buckhannon-Upshur at Fairmont Senior

Calhoun County at Roane County

Chapmanville at Poca

Elkins at East Fairmont

Frankfort at Berkeley Springs

Greenbrier East at Bluefield

Hampshire at Handley, Va.

Hannan at Ashland Rose Hill Christian, Ky.

Hedgesville at Martinsburg

Herbert Hoover at Tolsia

Hundred at Notre Dame

Liberty (Raleigh) at Independence

Logan at Westside

Magnolia at Wheeling Central

Meadow Bridge at Fayetteville

Montcalm at River View

Mount View at PikeView

Musselman at Washington

Parkersburg South at Morgantown

Pendleton County at Pocahontas County

Petersburg at Keyser

Philip Barbour at Lincoln

Preston at Liberty (Harrison)

Richwood at Van

Robert C. Byrd at Lewis County

St. Marys at Doddridge County

Scott at Sherman

South Harrison at Tygarts Valley

Spring Mills at Jefferson

Toronto, Ohio at Madonna

Tug Valley at Greater Beckley Christian

Union at Highland County, Va.

University at John Marshall

Valley (Fayette) at Greenbrier West

Wahama at Belpre, Ohio

Wayne at Ohio Valley Christian

Williamstown at Parkersburg Catholic

Wyoming East at Oak Hill

Saturday, Jan. 11

Barnesville, Ohio at John Marshall

Bishop Walsh, Md. at Hampshire

Braxton County at Ravenswood

Bridgeport at Robert C. Byrd

Connorville Buckeye Local at Weir

Capital at Winfield

Charleston Catholic at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool (Ohio) at Cameron

George Washington at Cabell Midland

Greenbrier East at Fluvanna, Va., 1:30 p.m.

Hannan at Calvery Baptist

Hurricane at Woodrow Wilson

Nicholas County at Clay County

Oak Glen at Wellsville, Ohio

Parkersburg at Spring Valley

Point Pleasant at Logan

Princeton at Huntington

Riverside at Nitro

Roane County at Tug Valley

Shady Spring at Wyoming East

Shenandoah Valley Christian at Jefferson

Sherando, Va. at Washington

Sissonville at Mingo Central

Summers County at Greenbrier West

Trinity at Wheeling Central

Tucker County at Pocahontas County

Williamstown at Gilmer County

Wood County Christian at Calhoun County

King Coal Classic (Logan vs. Point Pleasant)

Webster County at Ritchie County

Monday, Jan. 13

Charleston Catholic at Braxton County

Clarke County, Va. At Berkeley Springs

Liberty (Harrison) at Elkins

Linsly at Trinity

Midland Trail at Webster County

Morgantown at Wheeling Park

Musselman at Millbrook, Va.

Paw Paw at School for Deaf

Philip Barbour at Grafton

Richwood at Fayetteville

Shady Spring at Woodrow Wilson

Weir at Wintersville Indian Creek, Ohio

Tuesday, Jan. 14

Brooke at John Marshall

Buffalo at Sherman, 7 p.m.

Cameron at Clay-Battelle

Reedsville Eastern, Ohio at Wahama

Fairland, Ohio at St. Joseph

Fort Hill, Md. at Keyser

Hampshire at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Hannibal River, Ohio at Magnolia

Hundred at Paden City

Independence at PikeView

Liberty (Raleigh) at Oak Hill

Lincoln County at Logan

Man at Chapmanville

Martinsburg at Jefferson

Millbrook, Va. at Washington

Mount View at James Monroe

Oak Glen at Lisbon Beaver Local, Ohio

Oak Hill Academy at Greenbrier East

Petersburg at Frankfort

Poca at Wayne

Point Pleasant at Parkersburg South

Ravenswood at Williamstown

Ritchie County at St. Marys

Scott at Tolsia

Sissonville at Herbert Hoover

Strasburg, Va. at Moorefield

Toronto, Ohio at Bishop Donahue

Valley (Fayette) at Meadow Bridge

Westside at Robert C. Byrd

Wirt County at Tyler Consolidated

Wyoming East at Bluefield

Wednesday, Jan. 15

Cabell Midland at Riverside

Chapmanville at Mingo Central

Clay County at Calhoun County

East Fairmont at Buckhannon-Upshur

Grafton at Preston

Graham, Va. at Bluefield

Harman at Pocahontas County

Hundred at Beallsville, Ohio

Huntington at George Washington

Hurricane at Princeton

Lewis County at Philip Barbour

Liberty (Harrison) at North Marion

Lincoln at Bridgeport

Midland Trail at Gilmer County

Nitro at Capital

Notre Dame at Parkersburg Catholic

Oak Glen at Connorville Buckeye Local, Ohio

Point Pleasant at Spring Valley

Richwood at Summers County

Roane County at Braxton County

Robert C. Byrd at Fairmont Senior

St. Albans at Ripley

South Charleston at Parkersburg

Tucker County at Southern Garrett, Md.

Tygarts Valley at Pendleton County

Union at East Hardy

University at Morgantown

Virginia School for Deaf at W.Va. School for Deaf

Thursday, Jan. 16

Berkeley Springs at Faith Christian, 7 p.m.

Calvary Christian at Paw Paw

Greater Beckley Christian at Cross Lanes Christian

Linsly at St. Marys

Martinsburg at Mercersburg Academy, Pa.

Moorefield at Allegany, Md.

Ravenswood at Herbert Hoover

Teays Valley Christian at Hannan

Wheeling Central at Trinity

Friday, Jan. 17

Braxton County at South Harrison

Bridgeport at Liberty (Harrison)

Buffalo at Valley (Fayette), 7 p.m.

Capital at Huntington

Charleston Catholic at Notre Dame

East Hardy at Pocahontas County

Fayetteville at Midland Trail

Frankfort at Keyser

Gilmer County at Calhoun County

Huntington at Capital

Hurricane at Riverside

James Monroe at Greenbrier West

Jefferson at Musselman

Lincoln at Lewis County

Logan at Greenbrier East

Magnolia at Bellaire St. John Central, Ohio

Martinsburg at Spring Mills

Meadow Bridge at Richwood

Montcalm at Man

Moorefield at Petersburg

Morgantown at John Marshall

Nicholas County at Liberty (Raleigh)

Nitro at Parkersburg

North Marion at Grafton

Oak Hill at Westside

Paden City at Bishop Donahue, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg Catholic at Doddridge County

Paw Paw at Union

Pike County Central, Ky. at River View

PikeView at Wyoming East

Point Pleasant at Lincoln County

Preston at Elkins

Ritchie County at Williamstown

Robert C. Byrd at East Fairmont

Scott at Poca

Shady Spring at Independence

South Charleston at Ripley

Spring Valley at Princeton

Tolsia at Sissonville

Tucker County at Tygarts Valley

Tug Valley at Phelps, Ky.

University at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.

Valley (Wetzel) at Tyler Consolidated

Van at Hannan

Wahama at South Gallia, Ohio

Washington at Hedgesville

Wayne at Mingo Central

Weir at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Parkersburg South

Winfield at Woodrow Wilson

Saturday, Jan. 18

Berkeley Springs at Clear Spring, Md., 7 p.m.

Boggs Classic at Tyler Consolidated

Buckhannon-Upshur at Hampshire, 3:30 p.m.

Coal Grove Dawson Bryant, Ohio at St. Joseph

Gilmer County at Charleston Catholic

Harman at South Harrison, 1:30 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Nicholas County

Jefferson at Parkview, Va.

Ravenswood at Webster County

Riverside at Wayne

Sissonville at Chapmanville

West Muskingum Classic

Wheeling Central at St. Marys

Williamson Shootout

Tyler Consolidated Tournament

Monday, Jan. 20

Hundred at Bellaire St. John Central, Ohio

Jefferson at D.C. Coolidge, 1 p.m.

Lincoln at Preston

Notre Dame at Trinity

Paw Paw at Calvary Christian, Md.

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Accident Northern Garrett, Md. at Frankfort

Boonsboro, Md. At Berkeley Springs

Bishop Donahue at Toronto, Ohio

Buffalo at Charleston Catholic, 7 p.m.

Cameron at Bridgeport (Ohio)

Capital at Cabell Midland

Fairmont Senior at Morgantown

Fayetteville at Meadow Bridge

Federal Hocking, Ohio at Wahama

George Washington at Hurricane

Grace Christian at Wayne

Hannan at Calhoun County

Harman at Union

Hedgesville at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Scott

Independence at Summers County

John Marshall at Steubenville, Ohio

Keyser at Allegany, Md.

Liberty (Raleigh) at Shady Spring

Logan at Tug Valley

Magnolia at Clay-Battelle

Martinsburg at Sherando, Va.

Midland Trail at Greater Beckley Christian, 7 p.m.

Mingo Central at Scott

Mountain Ridge, Md. at Hampshire

Mount View at Wyoming East

Oak Hill at Bluefield

Paden City at Beallsville, Ohio

Parkersburg at Winfield

PikeView at James Monroe

Poca at Nicholas County

Princeton at St. Albans

Ripley at Spring Valley

Ritchie County at Ravenswood

Riverside at Huntington

St. Joseph at Cross Lanes Christian

Valley (Fayette) at Sherman

Valley (Wetzel) at Hundred

Weir at Oak Glen

Westside at Woodrow Wilson

Williamstown at St. Marys

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Braxton County at Webster County

Buckhannon-Upshur at Preston

Clay County at Gilmer County

East Fairmont at Philip Barbour

East Hardy at Pendleton County

Elkins at North Marion

Fairmont Senior at Lincoln

Grafton at Liberty (Harrison)

Greenbrier West at Richwood

James Wood, Va. at Musselman

Lewis County at Bridgeport

Madonna at Trinity

Man at Tug Valley

Moorefield at Tygarts Valley

Paw Paw at Turkeyfoot, Pa.

Pocahontas County at Tucker County

South Harrison at Calhoun County

Summers County at Wyoming East

Wheeling Park at University

Wirt County at Roane County

Thursday, Jan. 23

Doddridge County at Parkersburg Catholic

Hurricane at South Charleston

Independence at James Monroe

Magnolia at Bishop Donahue

Meadow Bridge at Greenbrier West

Montcalm at Mount View

Morgantown at Parkersburg South

Nitro at Cabell Midland

Princeton at George Washington

Riverside at Capital

Spring Valley at St. Albans

Steubenville Central, Ohio at Madonna

Winfield at Huntington

Woodrow Wilson at Parkersburg

Friday, Jan. 24

Belfry, Ky. at Tug Valley

Berkeley Springs at Petersburg

Bluefield at PikeView

Bridgeport at Grafton

Calhoun County at Braxton County

Chapmanville at Wayne

East Liverpool, Ohio at John Marshall

Gallia Academy, Ohio at Point Pleasant

Gilmer County at Roane County

Greater Beckley Christian at Charleston Catholic

Greenbrier East at Westside

Herbert Hoover at Mingo Central

Lewis County at Fairmont Senior

Lincoln at East Fairmont

Lincoln County at Cabell Midland

Martinsburg at Musselman

Moorefield at Notre Dame

North Marion at Buckhannon-Upshur

Pendleton County at Tucker County

Preston at Robert C. Byrd

Racine Southern, Ohio at Wahama

Ravenswood at Ripley

River View at James Monroe

St. Joseph at Man

Scott at Nicholas County

Shady Spring at Summers County

Sissonville at Poca

Southern Garrett, Md. at Keyser

Spring Mills at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Union at Paw Paw

Washington at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Weir at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.

West Virginia Hometown Invitational Tournament

Wheeling Central at Linsly

Williamstown at Tyler Consolidated

Wirt County at South Harrison

Wyoming East at Independence

Saturday, Jan. 25

Ashland Paul Blazer, Ky. at Spring Valley

Bishop Donahue at Tyler Consolidated, 2 p.m.

Clay County at Nicholas County, 7 p.m.

East Fairmont at Webster County

East Ridge, Ky. at River View

Richmond Edison, Ohio at Weir

Greater Beckley Christian at Logan

Hannan at Elk Valley Christian

Hedgesville at Hampshire

Liberty (Raleigh) at Liberty (Harrison)

Logan Tournament

Madonna vs. Williamstown at Magnolia, 2 p.m.

Man at Belfry, Ky.

Morgantown at Martinsburg

Oak Hill at Elkins, 5:30 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Parkersburg

Ritchie County at Braxton County

Robert C. Byrd at Frankfort

Rotary Classic at Magnolia (River vs. Paden City)

St. Marys at Parkersburg Catholic

Tolsia at Mingo Central

Toronto (Ohio) at Cameron

University at Musselman

Wellsville, Ohio at Oak Glen

Wheeling Central at Magnolia

Winfield at Hurricane

Monday, Jan. 27

Big Atlantic Classic

Bishop Walsh, Md. at Frankfort

Hampshire at Buckhannon-Upshur

Keyser at Fort Hill, Md.

Liberty (Harrison) at Grafton

Logan at Huntington

Montcalm at Independence

Ritchie County at Parkersburg Catholic

St. Albans at Point Pleasant

School for Deaf at Union

Shady Spring at Ripley

Woodrow Wilson at Nitro

Tuesday, Jan. 28

Accident Northern Garrett, Md. at Keyser

Beallsville (Ohio) at Cameron

Bellaire St. John's at Paden City

Clay County at Roane County

Doddridge County at Ravenswood

East Hardy at Paw Paw

Greenbrier West at James Monroe

Hampshire at Berkeley Springs

Hannan at Van

Herbert Hoover at Chapmanville

Hurley, Va. at River View

Lincoln County at South Point, Ohio

Linsly at Bishop Donahue

Madonna at Toronto, Ohio

Meadow Bridge at Midland Trail

Mercer Christian at Montcalm

Musselman at Spring Mills

Oak Glen at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.

Oak Hill at Riverside

Poca at Charleston Catholic

Ripley at Princeton

Sissonville at Nicholas County, 7 p.m.

Tolsia at Scott

Trinity at Clay-Battelle

Tug Valley at Mingo Central

University at Parkersburg South

Wahama at Waterford, Ohio

Weir at Steubenville, Ohio

Wednesday, Jan. 29

Big Atlantic Classic

Buckhannon-Upshur at Liberty (Harrison)

Cabell Midland at Winfield

Calhoun County at Gilmer County

East Fairmont at Lewis County

Elkins at Grafton

Fairmont Senior at Bridgeport

Frankfort at Petersburg

George Washington at Riverside

Herbert Hoover at Clay County

Huntington at South Charleston

Hurricane at Spring Valley

Midland Trail at Richwood

Moorefield at Pendleton County

Notre Dame at South Harrison

Oak Glen at Steubenville Central, Ohio

Parkersburg Catholic at Wheeling Central

Preston at Philip Barbour

Ripley at Princeton

Ritchie County at Doddridge County

Robert C. Byrd at North Marion

St. Albans at Nitro

St. Joseph Invitational

Summers County at Nicholas County, 7 p.m.

Turkeyfoot, Pa. at Union

Tygarts Valley at Tucker County

Van at Valley (Fayette)

Wheeling Park at Parkersburg

Thursday, Jan. 30

Belfry, Ky. at Logan

Bridgeport, Ohio at Madonna

Greenbrier West at Independence

Hannan at Ohio Valley Christian

Keyser at Hampshire

Shenandoah Valley Christian at School for Deaf

Trinity at Valley (Wetzel)

Tug Valley at Lincoln County

Friday, Jan. 31

Braxton County at Roane County

Bridgeport at Elkins

Charleston Catholic at Wheeling Central

Clay County at South Harrison

Fairmont Senior at East Fairmont

Gilmer County at Notre Dame

Grafton at Buckhannon-Upshur

James Monroe at Mount View

Jefferson at Spring Mills

John Marshall at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.

Liberty (Harrison) at Robert C. Byrd

Liberty (Raleigh) at Nicholas County

Martinsburg at Hedgesville

Morgantown at Parkersburg

Nitro at Huntington

North Marion at Philip Barbour

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, Ohio

Oak Hill at Shady Spring

Parkersburg Catholic at Williamstown

Pendleton County at Harman, 6 p.m.

Phelps, Ky. at Man

PikeView at Webster County

Poca at Herbert Hoover

Point Pleasant at Ravenswood

Princeton at Riverside

Ripley at George Washington

River View at Van

St. Joseph Invitational

Spring Valley at Cabell Midland

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Tolsia at Chapmanville

Tyler Consolidated at Ritchie County

Wahama at Trimble, Ohio

Washington at Musselman

West Virginia Hometown Invitational Tournament

Wirt County at Calhoun County

Saturday, Feb. 1

Berkeley Springs at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Charleston Catholic at Bishop Donahue, 3 p.m.

Clay County at Wirt County, 8 p.m.

Lincoln County at River View

Magnolia at Greater Beckley Christian, 7 p.m.

Paw Paw at Harman, 4:30 p.m.

Tucker County at East Hardy

Tug Valley at Roane County

Weir at Richmond Edison, Ohio

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Monday, Feb. 3

Calvary Baptist at Hannan

Morgantown at Parkersburg

Mountain View Christian at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Nicholas County at Herbert Hoover

School for Deaf at Paw Paw

Summers County at PikeView

Union at Calvary Christian

Tuesday, Feb. 4

Beallsville, Ohio at Paden City

Berkeley Springs at Frankfort

Bishop Donahue at Magnolia

Bluefield at Oak Hill

Cabell Midland at South Charleston

Capital at Ripley

Clay-Battelle at Valley (Wetzel)

Corning Miller, Ohio at Wahama

Fayetteville at Montcalm

George Washington at Woodrow Wilson

Greater Beckley Christian at Westside

Greenbrier East at Princeton

Hampshire at Spring Mills

Hundred at Cameron

Lincoln at Liberty (Harrison)

Logan at Lincoln County

Madonna at Oak Glen

Meadow Bridge at Independence

Mercersburg Academy, Pa. at Martinsburg

Mount View at Mingo Central

Musselman at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Shenandoah Valley, Va.

Pocahontas County at Harman, 6 p.m.

Riverside at Parkersburg

River View at Man

Roane County at Clay County

St. Albans at Hurricane

Salisbury, Pa. at Paw Paw

School for Deaf at Mount View Christian, Va.

Shadyside at Wheeling Central

Shady Spring at Liberty (Raleigh)

Sherman at Van

Sissonville at Wayne

Spring Valley at Huntington

Tolsia at Poca

Trinity at Linsly

Tyler Consolidated at Doddridge County

University at Fort Hill, Md.

Valley (Fayette) at Midland Trail

Webster County at Charleston Catholic

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.

Williamstown at Ravenswood

Winfield at Nitro

Wednesday, Feb. 5

Bluefield at Summers County

Braxton County at Wirt County

Buckhannon-Upshur at Lincoln

Doddridge County at Calhoun County

East Fairmont at North Marion

Fairmont Senior at Robert C. Byrd

Grafton at Bridgeport

John Marshall at Wheeling Central

Keyser at Petersburg

Lewis County at Elkins

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Man at Phelps, Ky.

Mingo Central at Chapmanville

Morgantown at Preston

Parkersburg Catholic at Gilmer County

PikeView at Independence

Pocahontas County at Tygarts Valley

Richwood at Fayetteville

St. Marys at Ritchie County

School for Deaf at Hancock, Md.

Thursday, Feb. 6

Greenbrier West at Meadow Bridge

Huntington at Cabell Midland

Hurricane at Nitro

Parkersburg at George Washington

Ripley at Riverside

South Charleston at Spring Valley

Trinity at Union

Van at Montcalm

Winfield at St. Albans

Woodrow Wilson at Princeton

Friday, Feb. 7

Bishop Donahue at Notre Dame

Bluefield at Greenbrier East

Buckhannon-Upshur at Elkins

Cabell Midland at Woodrow Wilson

Calhoun County at South Harrison

Chapmanville at Scott

Charleston Catholic at Parkersburg Catholic

Cross Lanes Christian at Tug Valley

East Fairmont at Bridgeport

Fairmont Senior at University

Frankfort at Accident Northern Garrett, Md.

Harman at Pendleton County, 6 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Sissonville

Jefferson at Martinsburg

John Marshall at Union Local, Ohio

Keyser at Berkeley Springs

Logan at Point Pleasant

Magnolia at Woodsfield Monroe Central, Ohio

Man at Greater Beckley Christian

Musselman at Hedgesville

Nicholas County at Poca

North Marion at Lincoln

Oak Hill at Liberty (Raleigh)

Parkersburg South at Wheeling Park

Petersburg at Moorefield

Philip Barbour at Liberty (Harrison)

PikeView at Shady Spring

River View at Mount View

Robert C. Byrd at Grafton

ESDAA Tournament, at Rochester, N.Y.

Southern Garrett, Md. at Tucker County

Steubenville, Ohio at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.

Summers County at Independence

Tyler Consolidated at Ravenswood

Wahama at Reedsville Eastern, Ohio

Wayne at Tolsia

Webster County at Braxton County

Weir at Connorville Buckeye Local, Ohio

West Virginia Hometown Invitational Tournament

Wheeling Central at Martins Ferry

Wirt County at Gilmer County

Saturday, Feb. 8

Broad Run, Va. At Hedgesville

Cadiz Harrison Central, Ohio at Weir

ESDAA Tournament, at Rochester, N.Y.

Hope for Hyndman Charter School, Pa. at Paw Paw

Ironton, Ohio at Spring Valley

Lewis County at Hampshire

Martinsburg at Morgantown

Mingo Central at Tolsia

Nitro at St. Albans

Paden City at Magnolia

Parkersburg at Capital

River View at East Ridge, Ky.

St. Joseph at South Gallia, Ohio

Sherman at Liberty (Raleigh)

Westside at Logan

Zanesville, Ohio at Wheeling Park

Monday, Feb. 10

Cabell Midland at Point Pleasant

Keyser at Bishop Walsh, Md.

Mountain View, Va. at Musselman

Sherando, Va. at Washington

Paw Paw at Hancock, Md.

Richwood at Webster County

Riverside at St. Albans

Tygarts Valley at East Hardy

Tyler Consolidated at Wirt County

Woodrow Wilson at South Charleston

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Belpre, Ohio at Wahama

Bluefield at James Monroe

Calhoun County at Wood County Christian

Charleston Catholic at Greenbrier West

Hannan at Teays Valley Christian

Harman at School for Deaf

Jefferson at Hampshire

Liberty (Raleigh) at PikeView

Meadow Bridge at Valley (Fayette)

Mount View at Greater Beckley Christian

Notre Dame at Richwood

Parkersburg Catholic at Tyler Consolidated

Poca at Chapmanville

Ravenswood at St. Marys

Scott at Herbert Hoover

Sherando, Va. at Martinsburg

Sherman at Montcalm

Sissonville at Tolsia

Symmes Valley (Ohio) at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Tug Valley at Man

Wayne at Grace Christian

Westside at Independence

Williamstown at Ritchie County

Wyoming East at Shady Spring

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Bridgeport at Buckhannon-Upshur

Cabell Midland at Hurricane

Clear Spring, Md. At Berkeley Springs

East Fairmont at Fairmont Senior

Elkins at Robert C. Byrd

George Washington at Capital

Gilmer County at South Harrison

Grafton at Philip Barbour

Lewis County at North Marion

Liberty (Harrison) at Lincoln

Nitro at South Charleston

Petersburg at East Hardy

Pocahontas County at Webster County

Princeton at Oak Hill

St. Albans at Huntington

School for Deaf at Shenandoah Valley Christian

Spring Valley at Winfield

Summers County at Meadow Bridge

Tucker County at Moorefield

Turkeyfoot, Pa. at Paw Paw

Wirt County at Braxton County

Woodrow Wilson at Ripley

Thursday, Feb. 13

Montcalm at Fayetteville

Nicholas County at Midland Trail

St. Joseph at Wahama

Summers County at Liberty (Raleigh)

Friday, Feb. 14

Allegany, Md. at Moorefield

Braxton County at Gilmer County

Buckhannon-Upshur at Lewis County

Cabell Midland at St. Albans

Calhoun County at Clay County

Capital at Princeton

Chapmanville at Tolsia

Doddridge at Williamstown

Elkins at Hampshire

Frankfort at Lincoln

Grafton at Notre Dame

Greater Beckley Christian at Tug Valley

Hedgesville at Spring Mills

Hurricane at Huntington

James Monroe at Independence

Jefferson at Washington

Liberty (Harrison) at Philip Barbour

Man at Mount View

Musselman at Martinsburg

North Marion at Bridgeport

Oakdale, Md. at Washington

Oak Hill at Wyoming East

Parkersburg at Ripley

Pendleton County at Tucker County

Petersburg at Berkeley Springs

PikeView at Bluefield

Poca at Sissonville

Point Pleasant at George Washington

Ravenswood at Parkersburg Catholic

Richwood at Greenbrier West

Riverside at Woodrow Wilson

Scott at Lincoln County

South Charleston at Winfield

Spring Valley at Nitro

Van at River View

Wayne at Herbert Hoover

Webster County at East Fairmont

Wirt County at Ritchie County

Saturday, Feb. 15

Charleston Catholic at Wahama

Keyser at Robert C. Byrd, 6 p.m.

Mingo Central at Wayne

Nicholas County at River View

OVAC Championship

Preston at Spring Mills

Princeton at Parkersburg

Spring Valley at Fairland, Ohio

Tug Valley at Logan

West Virginia Hometown Invitational Tournament

Westside at Fairmont Senior, 4 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 17

Bluefield at Scott, 7 p.m.

Capital at Woodrow Wilson

Cross Lanes Christian at Hannan

Fayetteville at Greenbrier West

Gilmer County at Williamstown

Hampshire at Petersburg

Hancock, Md. at Berkeley Springs

Keyser at Mountain Ridge, Md.

Moorefield at Frankfort

Poca at Clay County

Riverside at Liberty (Raleigh)

Union at Rubenstein Center

Valley (Fayette) at Nicholas County

Wayne at Mingo Central

Wheeling Central at Linsly

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Belfry, Ky. at Man

Brooke at Weir

Buckhannon-Upshur at Oak Hill

Cabell Midland at Spring Valley

Chapmanville at Mingo Central

Elkins vs. George Washington at Civic Center, 5 p.m.

Chas. Catholic vs. Westside at Civic Center, 7 p.m.

Logan vs. Winfield at Charleston Civic Center

Clay County at Braxton County

East Hardy at Union

Fort Hill, Md. at University

Hedgesville at Washington

Huntington at Parkersburg

Independence at Wyoming East

James Monroe at Summers County

John Marshall at Wheeling Park

Madonna at St. Marys

Meadow Bridge at Webster County

Nicholas County at Richwood

Oak Glen at Salineville Southern, Ohio

Paden City at Wheeling Central

PikeView at Mount View

Point Pleasant at Nitro

Ripley at Shady Spring

Roane County at Ravenswood

St. Albans at Greenbrier East

Scott at Wayne

South Harrison at Liberty (Harrison)

Spring Mills at Martinsburg

Tolsia at Lincoln County

Trinity at Tucker County

Wood County Christian at Wirt County

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Buffalo vs. Magnolia, at Chas. Civic Center, 7 p.m.

Frankfort vs. Lewis County, at Chas. Civic Center

Calhoun County at Doddridge County

East Fairmont at Robert C. Byrd

Elkins at Philip Barbour

Grafton at Notre Dame

Hampshire at Keyser

Lewis County at Grafton

Midland Trail at Greenbrier West

Morgantown at Greenbrier East

North Marion at Fairmont Senior

Parkersburg South at Woodrow Wilson

Pendleton County at Tygarts Valley

Preston at Lewis County

Sherman at Hannan

Valley (Fayette) at Fayetteville

Van at Mount View

Thursday, Feb. 20

Frankfort at Union

Greenbrier East at James Monroe

Little Kanawha Conference Tournament

Mingo Central at Sissonville

Oak Glen at John Marshall

Friday, Feb. 21

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

Bowerston Conotton Valley, Ohio at Cameron

Clay-Battelle at Trinity

Elkins at Buckhannon-Upshur

Fayetteville at Richwood

Greenbrier East at Logan

Greenbrier West at Webster County

Hedgesville at Musselman

Herbert Hoover at Poca

Keyser at Southern Garrett, Md.

Liberty (Harrison) at Bridgeport

Liberty (Raleigh) at Westside

Lincoln at Grafton

Magnolia at Paden City

Man at St. Joseph

Meadow Bridge at Montcalm

Mingo Central at Scott

Moorefield at East Hardy

Notre Dame at Tygarts Valley

Parkersburg South at Lewis County

Petersburg at Pendleton County

Philip Barbour at North Marion

PikeView at Summers County

Preston at University

Princeton at Bluefield

Tucker County at Charleston Catholic

Valley (Fayette) at Tug Valley

Van at Sherman

Washington at Martinsburg

Wayne at Chapmanville

Wheeling Park at Morgantown

Wyoming East at Mount View

Saturday, Feb. 22

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 7:15 p.m.

Chapmanville at Sissonville

Hampshire at Jefferson

Little Kanawha Conference Championship

Tucker County at Buffalo, 1:30 p.m.

Weir at East Fairmont, 6 p.m.

iMonday, Feb. 24

Magnolia at Cameron

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Berkeley Springs at Hedgesville

Bluefield at Wyoming East

Buffalo at Hannan, 7 p.m.

Chapmanville at Man

George Washington at Parkersburg South

Greater Beckley Christian at Midland Trail, 7 p.m.

Greenbrier West at Charleston Catholic

Hurricane at Cabell Midland

Independence at Montcalm

Lincoln County at Point Pleasant

Meadow Bridge at Sherman

Musselman at University

Poca at Nitro

Notre Dame at Gilmer County

Parkersburg at Logan

Philip Barbour at Fairmont Senior

Shady Spring at PikeView

Sissonville at Valley (Fayette)

Tolsia at Herbert Hoover

Weir at John Marshall

Westside at Oak Hill

Wednesday, Feb. 26

Hundred at Valley (Wetzel)

Lewis County at Grafton

Madonna at Magnolia

Musselman at Morgantown

North Marion at Robert C. Byrd

Paden City at Williamstown

Petersburg at Tucker County

Pocahontas County at East Hardy

Ritchie County at Wirt County

St. Marys at Bishop Donahue

South Harrison at Doddridge County

Summers County at Bluefield

Tygarts Valley at Moorefield

Union at Pendleton County

Thursday, Feb. 27

Braxton County at Charleston Catholic

Brooke at Oak Glen

Clay-Battelle at Notre Dame

Fayetteville at Nicholas County

Greenbrier East at James Monroe

Huntington at St. Albans

Logan at Capital

Meadow Bridge at River View

Oak Hill at Winfield

Preston at Fairmont Senior

Richwood at Midland Trail

River View at Meadow Bridge

Sherman at Lincoln County

South Charleston at Shady Spring

Wayne at Poca

Webster County at PikeView

Friday, Feb. 28

Elkins at Oak Hill

Liberty (Harrison) at Lewis County

Moorefield at Pocahontas County

Pendleton County at Petersburg

Ripley at Ravenswood

Ritchie County at Roane County

Valley (Fayette) at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Wahama at Point Pleasant

iSaturday, March 1

Wheeling Park at South Charleston

 

NOTE - Schedules from West Virginia Secondary School Activities Commission and are subject to change.

 


Print

User Comments